Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$517,567

NAL Estimated Property Value

9805 Savannah Ave, Lubbock, TX, 79424

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,234 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$154.59 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2003

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesConvection Oven, Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
FlooringCeramic Tile, Carpet, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size8,972 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2003
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR172588
Lot Number400
SubdivisionLakeridge Estates
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLAKERIDGE ESTATES L 40
Census Tract010509
Assessed Land Value$53,832
Assessed Improvement Value$463,735
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Stunning Updated Home in Lakeridge Estates - Cooper ISD Welcome to 9805 Savannah Ave, a beautifully remodeled residence nestled in the desirable Lakeridge Estates subdivision. Brand new Roof was installed on July 17th. Priced at $499,950, this exceptional property offers a perfect blend of style, function, and location within the highly regarded Cooper School District. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus an office. 2-car garage, and an additional 2-car carport space ideal for flexible parking or storage. Inside, you'll find rich wood flooring, soaring ceilings, and an inviting layout designed for comfortable living and elegant entertaining. The fully finished basement provides a versatile bonus space for a media room, home gym, or additional living area. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with a gas range, double convection oven, ample cabinet storage, and sleek finishes throughout. Whether you love hosting or cooking for yourself, this space delivers both beauty and utility. Outside, mature landscaping frames the home with charm and privacy. The backyard is a gardener's paradise, offering space and sunlight for your favorite plants, flowers, or vegetable beds. Don't miss the opportunity to own a turnkey home in a premier location.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$517,567
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$517,567Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,105 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,035 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$495/month
$240/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,355
$517,567
2025
$53,832
$463,735
$517,567
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,355
$517,567

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$517,567
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,440/mo
$240/mo
+$1,200/mo
3.3%

City: Lubbock

9805 Savannah Ave | Property Details | No Agent List